VPFA Judges Panel 2019

O – denotes Open Panel   AND    P – Provisional Panel for each section

An asterisk (*) denotes that the judge has completed the current voluntary continuing education requirements for that section.

VPFA Judges List 2019     Download

 

NameAddressPhoneSFHFWFEggsField/ForestBird Night
Geoff AkersPO Box 74 Shepparton 3630(03) 5829 8478P*O
Colin Appledore233 Appledores Rd, Brim 3391(03) 5390 4213P*
Joe AzoulasPO Box 66, Lancefield 3435(03) 5429 1393P*O*
Anne BeatyPO Box 928, Shepparton Vic 36320412 002 266PP
James BishopPO Box 226, Trentham 3458 0427 300 759O*O*O
Ken BjorkstenPhillips Rd, Heath Hill 3981 (03) 5997 8219OO
Gordon BradleyPO Box 371 Lake Boga 35840408 323 408O*O*
Val Bragg180 Fernbank-Stockdale Rd, Fernbank 3864(03) 5157 6349OO*O
Jesse Brown319 Bakers Bridge Rd, Sutherlands Creek 33310439 551 841PP*
Ted Brown12 Horne St Echuca 3564(03) 5480 2103O*O*O
Jason Callaway4 Baker Grove, Warrnambool 32800467 895 467OOO
Renee Carpenter13 Coragulac Beeac Rd Coragulac
Vic 3249
0409849324Bird Night
Stephen ChalmersPO Box 575 Kerang 35790409 538 263OO*P
Neville Chiselett33 Blackshaw St, Carrajung 3844 0414 336 532 O*O*
Kevin Collins10 Rickard Drive, Churchill 3842(03) 5122 2446OOO
Brian Daniels36 Edward Rd, Chirnside Park 3116(03) 9727 2336OO
Lorraine Edgley175 Swanpool Warrenbayne Rd Swanpool Vic 3673(03) 57682317PP
Nick Fenaughty52 Elsie Jones Dve Mooroopna 36290400 229 025P*
Kingsley Hancock1813 Annuello Wemen Rd Wemen
Vic 3549
0419 328 612P
Roger HancockRSD 547 River Avenue Merbein
Vic 3505
0447 007 024O
Norm Hand406 Simpson St, Buninyong 3357(03) 5341 3562PO*
Peter Hicks120H Binns Rd, Nhill 3418(03) 5391 1282OO
Tony Hodson39 Lloyd St, Derrinallum 3325(03) 5597 6512O
Michael HolmesP.O Box 1327, Wangaratta 3676(03) 5722 4421O*O*O
James Hunt130/22 Barkly St Brunswick East 30570403 239 560Bird Night
John Hunt1344 Whanregarwen Rd Molesworth
Vic 3718
(03) 57976232P
Charles Jensen62 Wood St, Avondale Heights 30340407 098 570PPO
Michael Jones30 Garden St, Wonthaggi 3995(03) 5672 2753O*O*OO
Graeme Kemp50 Shorts Rd, Barongarook 3249(03) 5233 8250OO*
Brendan LloydP.O Box 1279 Horsham 34020427 779 455P
Michael LloydP.O Box 1279 Horsham 34020427 779 455PPO
Andrew LockP.O. Box 160 Naracoorte
SA 5271
0428 827 441O*
Stephen LeggeUnit 1, 72 South Valley Rd, Highton 32160459 793 616OOO
John McCulloughP.O Box 262, Warrnambool 3280(03) 5565 1306O
Leigh Mannix420 Dairy Creek Rd
Homewood Vic 3717
0447 691 999P*
Braham MetryP.O Box 1214, Wodonga 36900416 151 696POO
Megg MillerP.O Box 438, Seymour 3661(03) 5792 4000P*OO
Rob Moloney15 Trentham Rd, Tylden 34440417 017 814P*
Ian Nash21 Sutherland St, Teesdale 3328(03) 5281 5370OO*O
Erika Nash3970 Great Ocean Rd, Johanna0425 808 371P*
George Norman112 Crawfords Lane, Benalla 3672(03) 57623 687OOO
Kevin Parker24 Monash St, Newstead 34620419 357 713O
Steve Parker397 North Rd, Mortlake 32770429 992 476P*
Michael Paterson31 One Tree Hill Rd, Ferny Creek 37860418 306 273P*P*
Neil Penny2 Maggies Lane, Ruffy 36650427 50 5291OO*OOO
Graeme Pearce385 Bungaree-Creswick Rd, Wattle Flat 3352(03) 53345 418P
Brad Power25 Ralron Court, Pakenham 38100429 820 282O*
Robbie Rogers152 Bences Rd, Merrimu 3340(03) 5367 2042O*P*
Frank Sawyer1420 Gregory St, Wendouree 3355(03) 5339 3774OOO
Rob Sheen14 Drummond St, North Ballarat 3350(03) 5333 7129PO
Graeme Smith80 Woodward Rd, Golden Gully 3555(03) 5447 0017O*O*O
Kelvin Smith527 Johnson Rd, Stanhope 36230408 518 060OOP
Kevin SmithPO Box 83 Hamilton 33000408 350 478O*O*O
Glenn SomervillePO Box 205, Echuca Vic 3564(03) 5484 9271P*
Graeme SpeddingP.O Box 508 Kyabram 3620(03) 5854 6516OO
Travis Stephenson1059 Dookie Road, Yabba North 36460455 129 888P*
Andy VardyP.O Box 7 Tallangatta Vic 37000427 946 492OP*
Albert Veerman74 Dehnerts Rd, Daisy Hill 3465(03) 5460 5255O*O*O
Len Wills24 Dobinson St, Echuca 3564(03) 5480 1083O*O*O
Bill Wilson63 Peppercorn Way, Serpentine Vic 35170427 378 267P*
Alf Woods625 Mickleham Rd, Greenvale 3059(03) 9333 1242OO*O
Updated 10/03/19