VPFA Judges Panel 2017

O – denotes Open Panel   AND    P – Provisional Panel for each section

An asterisk (*) denotes that the judge has completed the current voluntary continuing education requirements for that section.

VPFA Judges List 2017 in word format    Download

 

NameAddressPhoneSFHFWFEggsField/Forest
Geoff AkersPO Box 74 Shepparton 3630(03) 5829 8478P
Colin Appledore233 Appledores Rd, Brim 3391(03) 5390 4213P
Joe AzoulasPO Box 66, Lancefield 3435(03) 5429 1393O*
Anne Beatty847 Blackhill Rd, Toolern Vale 33370412 002 266P
James Bishop565 Trentham Rd, Tylden0427 300 759O*O*O
Ken BjorkstenPhillips Rd, Heath Hill 3981 (03) 5997 8219OO
Gordon BradleyPO Box 371 Lake Boga 35840408 323 408O*
Val Bragg180 Fernbank-Stockdale Rd, Fernbank 3864(03) 5157 6349OO*O
Jesse Brown319 Bakers Bridge Rd, Sutherlands Creek 33310439 551 841PP*
Ted Brown12 Horne St Echuca 3564(03) 5480 2103OOO
Jason Callaway4 Baker Grove, Warrnambool 32800467 895 467POP
Stephen ChalmersPO Box 575 Kerang 35790409 538 263OO*P
Neville Chislett34 Blackshaw St, Karrajung 3844 0414 336 532 OO
Kevin Collins10 Rickard Drive, Churchill 3842(03) 5122 2446OOO
Brian Daniels36 Edward Rd, Chirnside Park 3116(03) 9727 2336PP*
Nick Fenaughty52 Elsie Jones Dve Mooroopna 36290400 229 025P*
Norm Hand406 Simpson St, Buninyong 3357(03) 5341 3562PO*
Peter Hicks120H Binns Rd, Nhill 3418(03) 5391 1282OO
T Hodson39 Lloyd St, Derrinallum 3325(03) 5597 6512O
David Holden25 Miles Rd, West Creek 3992(03) 5674 9390OO*
Michael HolmesP.O Box 1327, Wangaratta 3676(03) 5722 4421O*O*O
Charles Jensen62 Wood St, Avondale Heights 30340407 098 570PPO
Michael Jones30 Garden St, Wonthaggi 3995(03) 5672 2753O*O*OO
Graeme Kemp50 Shorts Rd, Barongarook 3249(03) 5233 8250OO*
Brendan LoydP.O Box 1279 Horsham 34020427 779 455P
Michael LloydP.O Box 1279 Horsham 34020427 779 455PPP
Andrew Lock0428 827 441O
Stephen LeggeUnit 1, 72 South Valley Rd, Highton 32160459 793 616OOO
John McCulloughP.O Box 262, Warrnambool 3280(03) 5565 1306O
Braham MetryP.O Box 1214, Wodonga 36900416 151 696POO
Megg MillerP.O Box 438, Seymour 3661(03) 5792 4000P*OOO
Rob Moloney15 Trentham Rd, Tylden 34440417 017 814P*
Ian Nash21 Sutherland St, Teesdale 3328(03) 5281 5370OO*O
Erika Nash3970 Great Ocean Rd, Johanna0425 808 371P*
George Norman112 Crawfords Lane, Benalla 3672(03) 57623 687OOO
Kevin Parker24 Monash St, Newstead 34620419 357 713O
Steve Parker397 North Rd, Mortlake 32770429 992 476P*
Michael Paterson31 One Tree Hill Rd, Ferny Creek 37860418 306 273P*
Neil Penny2 Maggies Lane, Ruffy 36650427 50 5291OO*OOO
Phil Pickles179 Popes Rd, Junortoun 3551(03) 5449 3540O
Graeme Pearce385 Bungaree-Creswick Rd, Wattle Flat 3352(03) 53345 418P
Brad Power25 Ralron Court, Pakenham 38100429 820 282O
Robbie Rogers152 Bences Rd, Merrimu 3340(03) 5367 2042O*P*
Frank Sawyer1420 Gregory St, Wendouree 3355(03) 5339 3774OOO
Rob Sheen14 Drummond St, North Ballarat 3350(03) 5333 7129PO
Gary Smith8 McBain St Hosham VicOOO
Graeme Smith80 Woodward Rd, Golden Gully 3555(03) 5447 0017O*O*O
Kelvin Smith527 Johnson Rd, Stanhope 36230408 518 060OOP
Kevin SmithPO Box 83 Hamilton 33000408 350 478OO*0
Glenn SomervillePO Box 205, Echuca Vic 3564-P*
Graeme SpeddingP.O Box 508 Kyabram 3620(03) 5854 6516OO
Travis Stephenson1059 Dookie Road, Yabba North 36460455 129 888P*
John SutersPO Box 83 Heywood 3304P
Andy VardyP.O Box 7 Tallangatta 3700(02) 6071 2827OP*
Albert Veerman74 Dehnerts Rd, Daisy Hill 3465(03) 5460 5255O*O*O
Len Wills24 Dobinson St, Echuca 3564(03) 5480 1083OO*O
Bill Wilson63 Peppercorn Way, Serpentine Vic 35170427 378 267P*
Alf Woods625 Mickleham Rd, Greenvale 3059(03) 9333 1254OO*O
Peter Wylie287 Myrtlebank Rd, Myrtlebank 3815OO*
David Yoxall19 Spring St, Glenlyon 3461(03) 5348 7618O*
Updated 3rd November 2017